?

Log in

Wow yes I am still alive lol. Hello LJ once more :D - Walk down the right back alley in Sin City and you can find... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lara

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Aug. 30th, 2008|11:51 pm]
Lara
Wow yes I am still alive lol. Hello LJ once more :D
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: sivi_volk
2008-08-31 05:04 am (UTC)
Hey. It's a good thing you gave your name on Facebook - I couldn't think of anyone I knew with that name.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sweet_girlygirl
2008-08-31 05:47 am (UTC)
Yep that's why I did it :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skippyalto
2008-08-31 02:46 pm (UTC)
Hallos!

How you doin'?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sweet_girlygirl
2008-08-31 03:21 pm (UTC)
fantastic yourself?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skippyalto
2008-08-31 03:35 pm (UTC)
Pretty good... a little stressed out cuz I've got a new position at work, but other than that I'm pretty good.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: indecisive_twit
2008-09-01 11:45 pm (UTC)
wow! i was wondering where you'd gone! you ok?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sweet_girlygirl
2008-09-02 03:40 am (UTC)
yep perfectly fine I just kinda moved over to facebook and forgot about LJ for a long time, and with my job I'm not on MSn much.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)